Staff

 

Former Directors

Dr.M.V.Reddi

Officiating: 01-08-1977 to 30-06-1978

Dr.Vikram Singh

Regular: 04-07-1978 to 10-07-1981

Shri G.Ankineedu

Officiating: 10-07-1981 to 07-09-1983

Dr.T.P.Yadava

Regular: 08-09-1983 to 29-09-1986

Dr.S.S.Sindagi

Officiating: 01-05-1986 to 10-07-1986

Dr.V.Ranga Rao

Officiating: 10-07-1986 to 06-12-1987
Regular: 07-12-1987 to 02-12-1991

Dr.M.V.R.Prasad

Officiating: 02-12-1991 to 04-03-1994
Regular: 05-03-1994 to 09-02-1995

Dr.P.S.Reddy

Regular: 09-02-1995 to 30-06-1997

Dr.K.Virupakshappa

Regular: 30-06-1997 to 16-06-1998

Dr.Ch.Hanumantha Rao

Officiating: 17-06-1998 to 04-08-1998

Dr. D.M.Hegde

Officiating: 05-08-1998 to 22-06-1999
Regular: 23-06-1999 to 30-04-2011

Dr. K.S.Varaprasad

Regular: 30-04-2011 to 30-06-2016

Dr. IYLN.Murthy

Acting: 01.07.2016 to 02.08.2016

Dr.A.Vishnuvardhan Reddy

Regular: 03.08.2016 to 14.08.2020

Dr.M.Sujatha

Acting: 21.08.2020 to 27.11.2022

Crop Improvement

Dr. V.Dinesh Kumar

Principal Scientist (Biotechnology)& Head, Crop Improvement

Dr. C. Lavanya

Principal Scientist PI AICRP Castor, Chairman-Women's cell

Dr. A. L. Rathnakumar

Principal Scientist Plant Breeding,I/c PME Cell

Senthilvel Senapathy

Principal Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Kadirvel Palchamy

Principal Scientist(Genetics)

Member Secretary RAC

Dr.Mangesh Y. Dudhe

Senior Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. T. Manjunatha

Senior Scientist(Plant Breeding)

Dr. H. H. Kumaraswamy

Scientist (Agril.Biotechnology)

Mrs .B. Usha Kiran

Scientist(Biotechnology)

Dr. Hari Prakash Meena

Senior Scientist(Plant Breeding)

Dr. Jawahar Lal Jatothu

Senior Scientist(Plant Breeding)

Dr. RAMYA K.T 

Senior Scientist(Genetics & Plant Breeding), Member Secretary IRC

Ms. Divya Ambati

Scientist (Plant Breeding)

Dr. Pushpa H.D

Scientist(Genetics & Plant Breeding)

Dr. Manimurugan C

Senior Scientist(Seed Science & Technology), I/c Seed Section

A.Anil Kumar

Senior Scientist

A.Anil Kumar

Senior Scientist

 

Crop Production

Dr G. Suresh

Principal Scientist
Agronomy
Head, Crop Production
I/c Farm Section, IIOR, Rajendranagar

Dr. P. Lakshmamma

Principal Scientist
Plant Physiology

 

Dr. Lakshmi Prayaga

Principal Scientist
Plant Physiology

Dr. P. Padmavathi

Principal Scientist
Agronomy
I/c Farm-IIOR, ICRISAT

Dr. Md. A. Aziz Qureshi

Principal Scientist(Soil Science)
Vigilance Officer

Dr.K.Ramesh

Principal Scientist
Agronomy, I/c Library & I/c Farm, Rajendranagar

Dr.Ratna Kumar Pasala

Principal Scientist
Pl.Physiology, I/c Farm Narkhoda

Dr.Praduman Yadav

Scientist
Biochemistry

Ms.K.S.V.P.Chandrika

Scientist
Agril.Chemicals

Technical

Mr. V.Sambasiva Rao

CTO(T-9,Library)

Mr. P.Gopinadhen

Technical Officer

Mr.T.Veeraiah

Sr.Technical Assistant (T-4)

Mr.A.Srinivasa Raju

Technical Officer T-5

Mr.N.Vasanth

Technical Officer T-5

Mr.K.Srinivas

Technical Officer T-5

Mr.Demudunaidu Panchada

Technical Assistant T-3

Mrs.Jayaram Gnana Prasuna

Technical Assistant T-3

Mr.Ch.Anjaiah

Sr.Technician

Mr.S.Saida Reddy

Technical Assistant(T-3)

Ms.P.Mary

Technician

Mr.J.Narsimha

Technician

Mr.S.Venu

Technician

Smt.G.Sailaja

Technician

Mr.Jangili Ashok

Technician

Eluka Sridher

Technician

Mr.Narsimha

Technician, T-1

Admin & Finance

Shri.B.Tittu Kumar

AO sao.iior@icar.gov.in

Shri.Vinod Kumar Sahoo

SFAO sfao.iior@icar.gov.in

Smt.C.Lalitha

Private Secretary c.lalitha@icar.gov.in

Mr.P.Srinivasa Rao

Private Secretary padavala.srinivas@icar.gov.in

Mr. G.Srinivas Yadav

Personal Assistant gs.yadav@icar.gov.in

Mr.Raghava Kiran Kumar G

Stenographer g.kirankumar@icar.gov.in

Smt.P.Gyaneshwari

UDC g.gyaneshwari@icar.gov.in

Smt.S.Swarupa Rani

AAO, DDO s.swaruparani@icar.gov.in

Mr. T.Bichanna

Assistant t.bichanna@icar.gov.in

Mr. B.Giri

UDC b.giri@icar.gov.in

Mr. C.Prabhudas

DMOch.prabhudas@icar.gov.in

Mr.G.Rakesh

AAO rakesh.geeda@icar.gov.in

Mrs.P.Swapna

LDC p.swapna@icar.gov.in

Mrs.G.Maheshwari

LDC g.maheshwari@icar.gov.in

Mr.P.Srinivas

LDC p.srinivas@icar.gov.in

Drivers

Mr.G.Parthasaradhi

Technical Officer T-5

Mr.M.Indrasena Reddy

Sr.Technical Assistant T-4

Mr.Y.Venkateshwara Rao

Technical Officer T-5

Mr.E.Ravi Kumar

Sr.Technical Assistant T-4

Supporting Staff

Mr.M.Venkatesh

SSS

Mr.A.Rambabu

SSS

Mr.M.Ramulu

SSS

Mrs.B.Kistamma

SSS

Mrs.K.Sanjeeva

SSS

Mr.B.Vishnu

SSS

Mr.B.Gyaneswar

SSS

Mrs.K.Kalavathi

SSS

Mrs.A.Lalitha

SSS

Mrs.K.Suseela

SSS

Mrs.G.Pentamma

SSS

Mr.N.Buchaiah

SSS

Mrs.K.Krishnaveni

SSS

Mrs.C.Chandrakala

SSS

Mr.R.Venkatesh

SSS

Mr.M.Krishna

SSS